Logo

Rover Championship Results

2024

Rover Motorcycle Club Championship
Class Rider Name Race # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
MX50cc Wian Scheepers 263 50           50
                   
                   
Class Rider Name Race # R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
65cc Support Kendra Krull 72 50           50
65cc Support Aden Fisher 86 44           44
                   
   
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
MX65cc Kendra Krull 72 50           50
MX65cc Aden Fisher 86 44           44
MX65cc                  
   
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
MX85cc Kyle Brunette 305 50           50
MX85cc Seth van der Walet 801 44           44
MX85cc Luke Krull 449 20           20
MX85cc                  
   
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
MX High School Caden Weise 315 50           50
MX High School Andrew Venter 907 44           44
MX High School                  
   
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
MX Elite Kyle Townsend 447 50           50
MX Elite Daniel Venter 222 44           44
MX Elite Danyll Brunette 73 40           40
MX Elite Cameron Grobler 245 38           38
MX Elite                  
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
Senior Support Shaun Johnson 34 50           50
Senior Support Kyle Ross Rehse 122 44           44
Senior Support Theo Halgreen 27 40           40
Senior Support Divan Pretorius 26 38           38
Senior Support Robin Brunette 123 36           36
Senior Support Wesley Sneyd 18 17           17
Senior Support                  
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
MX Enduro Shaun Grobler C804 50           50
MX Enduro Jarred Swatts 707 44           44
MX Enduro                  
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
Enduro                  
Enduro                  
Enduro                  
Enduro                  
Enduro                  
Enduro                  
Enduro                  
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
Enduro Silver                  
Enduro Silver                  
Enduro Silver                  
Enduro Silver                  
Enduro Silver                  
Enduro Silver                  
Enduro Silver                  
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
Enduro Bronze                  
Enduro Bronze                  
Enduro Bronze                  
Enduro Bronze                  
Enduro Bronze                  
Enduro Bronze                  
Enduro Bronze                  
Class Rider Name Race # Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
Enduro Gold                  
Enduro Gold                  
Enduro Gold                  
Enduro Gold                  
Enduro Gold                  
Enduro Gold                  
Enduro Gold